Home/Shop/Hybrid Solar Inverters/MuscleGrid 4.2 kW True Hybrid Solar Inverter — MPPT, Pure Sine Wave
Hybrid Solar Inverter

MuscleGrid 4.2 kW True Hybrid Solar Inverter — MPPT, Pure Sine Wave

Pure sine wave · MPPT solar charging · runs full home loads

✓ In stock · ships in 24h
₹39,210
⚡ EMI from /mo · 12 months · No-cost EMI available
1
🛡
2-Year warranty
Hassle-free claim
🚚
Free shipping
Pan-India · 5–7 days
🏅
BIS Certified
IS 16242 standard
📞
24×7 Support
099990 36254

Description

Choose your warranty

Same inverter either way — choose the cover that fits how you'll use it.

And even if your warranty has expired — in any case — we will still repair your inverter, charging only the part and labour cost.

Pure sine wave output. Genuine MuscleGrid, sold direct: GST invoice, a real warranty honoured at our own service centre, and support on WhatsApp or call — not a marketplace listing.

Why this inverter

A 4.2 kW hybrid solar inverter sized to carry a family home — fridge, TV, pumps, lighting and one to two air-conditioners running together. It runs as a true hybrid — solar first, then battery, then grid — so the panels carry the load whenever the sun allows and the grid is only a fallback.

What is inside

  • Pure sine wave output. The same waveform the grid gives you — safe for compressors, motors and sensitive electronics, where a modified wave makes them run hot and hum.
  • Backed properly. Direct warranty honoured at our own service centre, with commissioning and sizing help on call — and repairs at parts-and-labour cost even after the warranty ends.

Specifications

Rated capacity4.2 kW
OutputPure sine wave
PhaseSingle phase
Operating modeHybrid
DisplayLCD
WarrantyStandard: 2-year full hardware warranty (+3 months free on registration at newcrm.musclegrid.in) · Extended 5-year for +20% · Research & DIY option: 6-month hardware warranty + phone support at 10% lower price — choose below

Sizing it right

An inverter is sized by two numbers: the load it must carry at once, and the panels you intend to fit. Undersize either and you will be back within a year. Send us your appliance list on WhatsApp and we will size the system properly — inverter, panels and battery bank together — before you spend.

Why buy direct from MuscleGrid

GST invoice for business input credit, warranty honoured at our own service centre rather than a courier lottery, free shipping pan-India, and guided commissioning on call.

Owner resources — fault codes & fixes

Free help from the official manuals and our service desk — no login needed.

🛠 Inverter fault codes — find your series🛠 All troubleshooting guides

Frequently asked questions

Will it work with my inverter?

With any 48V-class inverter. Share your inverter model on WhatsApp and we confirm compatibility in minutes.

What backup will I get?

Backup depends on your load. Send us your appliance list and we will size it exactly.

How long does a LiFePO4 battery last?

LiFePO4 cells are rated for thousands of charge cycles — years of daily service, far beyond lead-acid. Warranty is 5 years, extendable by 3 months free on registration.

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. If you own this product, yours would be the first.

Write a review

More Hybrid Solar Inverters

MuscleGrid 5 kW Solar Inverter
MuscleGrid 5 kW Solar Inverter
₹38,210
MuscleGrid Titan 4.2 kW Hybrid Solar Inverter (24V) — 120A Charger
MuscleGrid Titan 4.2 kW Hybrid Solar Inverter (24V) — 120A Charger
₹37,210
MuscleGrid Focus 5 kW Hybrid Solar Inverter (24V) — MPPT
MuscleGrid Focus 5 kW Hybrid Solar Inverter (24V) — MPPT
₹36,390
MuscleGrid Solar Star 4.2 kW Hybrid Inverter (24V) — 6.5 kW PV
MuscleGrid Solar Star 4.2 kW Hybrid Inverter (24V) — 6.5 kW PV
₹36,210
MuscleGrid Solar Star True Hybrid Inverter — On-Grid + Off-Grid
MuscleGrid Solar Star True Hybrid Inverter — On-Grid + Off-Grid
₹43,210
MuscleGrid 4.2 kW True Hybrid Solar Inverter (24V) — App Monitoring
MuscleGrid 4.2 kW True Hybrid Solar Inverter (24V) — App Monitoring
₹35,010

See all hybrid solar inverters →